$2,950,000
17 Grand View Drive
Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
MLS# 100610027
Status: Pending with Showings
6 beds  |  6 baths  |  3501 sqft


Exterior
  1 / 25  
Exterior Untitled design (1) Untitled design (3) IMG_4090 IMG_2083 IMG_4089 IMG_4093 Untitled design (4) Untitled design (5) Untitled design (6) Untitled design (7) Untitled design (8) Untitled design (9) Untitled design (10) IMG_0055 IMG_0053 IMG_0052 IMG_0049 8-print-6 (2) 60 61 62 63 64 65

Property Description
This new construction coastal estate in The Pointe at Ocean Isle Beach delivers luxury living steps from the Atlantic Ocean. Located at 17 Grand View Drive, this custom residence features 3,501 square feet of open-concept living engineered for dual-primary multi-family comfort and high-yield vacation rental performance. Soaring vaulted ceilings anchored by solid white oak beams crown the light-filled great room, centered around a fireplace and custom built-in cabinetry. The open layout transitions into a chef's kitchen outfitted with white oak cabinetry, Calacatta Gilding quartz countertops with a matching full-height quartz backsplash, a plaster-style range hood, pot filler, and a central island. Custom board-and-batten accents and crisp white trim carry throughout the main floor. A three-stop elevator services all levels for effortless accessibility. Oversized glass doors open to over 800 square feet of covered rear decking, overlooking a private pool and outdoor kitchen. Ground-level tiki bar seating and a synthetic turf lawn deliver a private resort venue with zero lawn maintenance. Designed to maximize guest capacity and rental income, the floor plan includes two primary suites and four guest bedrooms, highlighted by a custom bunk room, along with 5.5 bathrooms. The principal primary suite features a tray ceiling and a bath with an oversized walk-in shower wrapped in warm stone-look Kraken tile. A first-floor den with wet bar plumbing provides a second living area. Built on elevated coastal pilings for structural resilience, the home includes an oversized garage, EV charging capability, dedicated golf cart power for island transit, a Rinnai tankless water heater for endless hot water, and a buried propane tank. Located under an hour from both Wilmington International Airport (ILM) and Myrtle Beach International Airport (MYR), this property offers elevated coastal living in Ocean Isle Beach, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

Details
Location Information
Street #: 17
Street Name: Grand View
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brunswick
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28469
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Ocean Isle Beach
Subdivision: The Pointe at Ocean Isle Beach
Geo Lat: 33.90043
Geo Lon: -78.391528
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Pending with Showings
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-10-08
Listing Price: 2950000
Current Price: $2,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 842.62
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Take Second Street down to Charlotte Street. Take a right onto 4th Street East. Go past Shallotte Blvd. and then take a left onto Grande View Drive. You will have to input gate code and then the home is located on the left side, the sound side.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: Yes
Presale: Yes
Est. Complete Date: 2026-12-31
Lot Acres: 0.16
Lot SqFt: 7187
Lot Dimensions: 49.88 x 153.01 x 156.92 x 142.89
Waterfront: Yes
Waterview: Yes
Location Type: Island
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 3501
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 3501
# Rooms: 10
# Baths - Full: 5
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 6
# Bedrooms: 6
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 2
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
HOA and Neigh Amenities
Club Membership: None Selected
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 660
Association Name: The Pointe at Ocean Isle Beach
Association Phone: 9105795179
HOA 1 Mgmt. Company: CAM at OIB
HOA 1 Mgmt. Phone: 9105795179
Current Service Providers
Electric Provider: Brunswick Electric
Fuel Vendor Provider: Blossman Gas
Sewer Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities
Water Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities
Fuel Tank
Above or Below Ground: Below Ground
Fuel Type: Propane
In Use: Yes
Owned or Leased: Owned
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 1
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2026
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-22
Property Features
Showing Instructions: Gate/Access Code; Showing Service
Frontage Type: See Remarks
Handicap Accessible: Elevator
View Type: ICW View; Marsh View; Ocean; Sound View; Water
Attic: Attic Fan; Finished; Floored - Partial; Stairs - Pull Down; Storage
Property Condition: Under Construction
Construction: Wood Frame
Architectural Style: Modern
Exterior Features: Cluster Mailboxes; Irrigation System; Outdoor Shower; Storm Doors
Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced; Metal/Ornamental
Foundation: Pilings
Fuel Tank: Fuel Tank
Green Bldg Features: LED Lighting
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s); Garage; Garage; Garage Faces Front; Golf Cart Parking; Underhouse
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Porch; Rear Porch
Roof: Architectural Shingle
Levels: Two
Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
Lot Features: Cleared; Landscaped; Level; Wetlands
Lot Water Features: Bulkhead; Ocean Side; Salt Marsh; Sound Side; Water Access Comm
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Heating: Fireplace Insert; Fireplace(s); Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Water Heater: Tankless
Utilities: Cable High Speed; Sewer Connected; Underground Utilities; Water Connected
Sewer: Municipal Sewer
Water Source: Municipal Water
Fireplace Features: Gas; Living Room
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Hardwood; Marble; Tile
Furnished: Unfurnished
Interior Features: Blinds/Shades; Built-in Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; Gas Log; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Master Downstairs; Mud Room; Pantry; Smart Thermostat; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Laundry Features: Hookup - Dryer; Hookup - Washer; In Hall; Laundry Room
Heated SqFt: 3500 - 3999
Dining Room Type: Combination
Other Structures: Covered Area; Outdoor Kitchen; Shower; Storage
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Barbecue; Cabana; Gated; Maint - Comm Areas; Maint - Grounds; Maint - Roads; Park; Picnic Area; Playground; Private Golf Carts Allowed; Recreation Nearby; Shopping Nearby; Sidewalk; Street Lights; Waterfront Community
Rooms: Bathroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Bedroom 6; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Master Bedroom12.3313.50Second
Bedroom 212.3313.50First
Bedroom 312.3312.00First
Bedroom 412.3314.58
Bedroom 512.3312.33
Bedroom 610.1710.08
Living Room19.0023.33
Dining Room10.1717.17
Kitchen17.1713.08
Bathroom 110.5013.00

IDX
Listing Office: Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.